Legal notice

TRIMARAN YACHT CHARTER > Legal notice

This website is the property of TRIMARAN YACHT CHARTER, with registered office at the following address:

TRIMARAN YACHT CHARTER
38 rue Sénac de Meilhan
17000 LA ROCHELLE

Consultation and technical and graphic design:

Beekom
24 rue Sénac de Meilhan
17000 LA ROCHELLE
www.beekom.fr

Photo credits:

Olivier Blanchet, Unsplash and their contributors, Pixabay and their contributors,  Pexels and their contributors, Freepik and their contributors, TRIMARAN YACHT CHARTER, NEEL-TRIMARANS GROUP, Major Boats, Egon Allgäuer – TRELAX, Mike King, Mike Ross, Pascal Ferchaud

Host:

OVH

 

Our policy regarding the protection of personal data

  1. Nature and use of personal data

The notion of ‘Personal Data’ designates any information relating to an identified individual or one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, by reference to an identification number or to one or more elements specific to them. TRIMARAN YACHT CHARTER undertakes to only collect and process the visitor’s data necessary for the performance of our activities, in particular the boat rental service.

 

Data that may be collected, after informing you:

In any event, you may refuse to provide your personal data. If you refuse, you may not use the services of the website, including requesting information about our company, and you may not receive newsletters.

  1. Retention of Personal Data

TRIMARAN YACHT CHARTER will keep your Personal Data in a secure environment for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected or for the minimum retention period provided for by law: boat reservations with TRIMARAN YACHT CHARTER and our partners, creation of a customer account with your data necessary for the rental of the boat, financial information used only to invoice and make your reservation.

  1. Use of cookies

TRIMARAN YACHT CHARTER uses cookies only for the purpose of improving the customer experience, adapting to user preferences and optimising our web pages. The purpose of cookies is to improve your browsing experience, the ergonomics and the usability of the website. You can accept them by continuing to browse, or configure them in the help menu of your browser.

  1. Communication of personal data

All personal data collected remains for the use of TRIMARAN YACHT CHARTER internally. It can therefore be passed on to company personnel in charge of marketing, finance or sales.

TRIMARAN YACHT CHARTER may also communicate your data to:

Our partners and service providers are asked to put in place appropriate and effective measures for the confidentiality and protection of your data.

  1. Your rights

In accordance with articles 38, 39 and 40 of the French law no. 78-17 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, of 6 January 1978 as amended, we undertake to grant you the right to oppose, modify or withdraw your personal data. This right to oppose is defined as the option granted to internet users to refuse to allow their personal data to be used for some of the purposes mentioned when that data is collected.

The right to withdraw is defined as the option granted to internet users to request that their personal data no longer appear in a mailing list, for example.

To exercise these rights, please contact us at this e-mail address: m.huonnic@trimarans.com, or by post to:

TRIMARAN YACHT CHARTER
38 rue Sénac de Meilhan
17000 LA ROCHELLE

  1. Changes to the privacy policy

In the event of changes to this Policy by TRIMARAN YACHT CHARTER or if the law requires it, it will be published on our site and will be effective as of its publication. Therefore, we invite you to refer to it during each visit in order to be aware of the latest version.

 

 

 

 

newsletter

Receive our special offers and latest news